Live
AI football software for correct scoreOver 2.5 goals tipsBTTS tipsCorners tipsLive goals tipsFree football predictions updated dailyAI football software for correct scoreOver 2.5 goals tipsBTTS tipsCorners tipsLive goals tipsFree football predictions updated daily

The daily match selection

Free football predictions

Up to three previews in each selection, short explanations and the numbers behind each forecast. Explore the estimates and make your own assessment.

Today: 18 October 2026 · Free website model

Match times: Europe/London

Your daily selection

The first three available complete forecasts by kick-off time. No results-based selection.

Campeonato Brasileiro Série AKick-off passed

18 Oct, 01:00 · London

São Paulo FCVSCR Vasco da Gama

Model score scenario1–1
Home47%
Draw26%
Away27%

São Paulo FC has the highest model estimate at 47%. No outcome exceeds 50%.

Explore this match +

The numbers, at a glance

Home
47%
Draw
26%
Away
27%

A score scenario is one possible score. The match-result percentages cover all scores for each outcome, not the chance of this exact score.

This website model uses historical goals. It does not account for injuries, line-ups or other team news. Estimates are not measured success rates.

Forecast generated: 17 Oct, 06:01 London

Full match breakdown →Read full methodology ↗
Serie AKick-off passed

18 Oct, 11:30 · London

Udinese CalcioVSUS Lecce

Model score scenario1–0
Home51%
Draw26%
Away23%

Udinese Calcio has the highest model estimate at 51%. The other outcomes still carry substantial uncertainty.

Explore this match +

The numbers, at a glance

Home
51%
Draw
26%
Away
23%

A score scenario is one possible score. The match-result percentages cover all scores for each outcome, not the chance of this exact score.

This website model uses historical goals. It does not account for injuries, line-ups or other team news. Estimates are not measured success rates.

Forecast generated: 18 Oct, 06:01 London

Full match breakdown →Read full methodology ↗
Primera DivisionKick-off passed

18 Oct, 13:00 · London

CA OsasunaVSReal Racing Club de Santander

Model score scenario2–1
Home53%
Draw20%
Away26%

CA Osasuna has the highest model estimate at 53%. The other outcomes still carry substantial uncertainty.

Explore this match +

The numbers, at a glance

Home
53%
Draw
20%
Away
26%

A score scenario is one possible score. The match-result percentages cover all scores for each outcome, not the chance of this exact score.

This website model uses historical goals. It does not account for injuries, line-ups or other team news. Estimates are not measured success rates.

Forecast generated: 18 Oct, 06:01 London

Full match breakdown →Read full methodology ↗

Take your analysis further

Want to explore matches yourself?

Compare the paid tools by platform, markets and access period. Choose the workflow that suits you.

Compare football tools ↗
FREE WEBSITEPAID PRODUCTS
Selected daily previewsFeatures vary by product
Website model estimatesSeparate software or Telegram service
Read published forecastsExplore supported matches and markets

Paid access does not guarantee greater accuracy, winning bets or profit.

Prefer your phone?

MAD Football on Telegram

Choose available matches, explore model estimates and download reports in your private Telegram chat.

£72 / 6 months · Manual activation · No automatic renewal

Explore Telegram access ↗

Prefer a spreadsheet?

Football analysis software

Prefer analysing on your computer? Compare the markets, licence and compatibility of each software product.

Explore the software ↗

How this selection works

Our scheduled model job supplies the feed. This page checks for updates approximately every ten minutes and selects up to three complete forecasts for the London calendar day, plus the next three available future forecasts in Upcoming. The publishing job looks up to ten days ahead, subject to fixture and model-data availability. Selection includes fixtures whose kick-off has passed, so it does not rotate simply because a match has started. Updates to the source feed can change the selection.

Dates and forecast labels come from stored records. We do not fill empty days with invented predictions or relabel old fixtures as current.

Is paid software the same as the free model?

No. Paid products have their own features and coverage. Website-model results do not establish their performance.

Does the highest percentage guarantee a win?

No. It is a model estimate, not certainty or a verified success rate. The model can be wrong.

Where can I find previous match pages?

Existing match pages and league archives remain available below. Historical records are retained.

Explore every league

Browse available forecasts and historical match pages, including leagues outside today’s featured selection.

18+ · Gamble responsibly. Never stake money you cannot afford to lose. GambleAware ↗